Cookies erleichtern die Bereitstellung unserer Dienste. Mit der Nutzung unserer Dienste erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies verwenden. Weitere Informationen

Verstanden
+49 2151 565 70 10 Kleinewefersstraße 150  | Krefeld

Everyone can create signage!


We creat memorable brand experiences!

herz.png

Our Cookie Policy

  1. General information

Data protection at a glance
Protecting your personal data is very important to Blaue Erdbeere Werbetechnik. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection provisions and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data through which you can be identified as an individual. This data protection declaration explains which data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and why we do this.

Data is processed on this website by the website operator; you can find its contact details in the further information under Clause 2.1 below. We would like to point out that the transfer of data on the internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can present security risks. Complete protection of data from being accessed by third parties is not possible.

How do we record your data?
One way we collect your data is when you share it with us. This includes, for example, data which you enter in the contact form.

Other data is automatically recorded by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time the page was viewed). This data is recorded automatically, as soon as you use our website.

What do we use your data for?
Some data is collected in order to ensure that the website works properly. Other data may be used for analysing your user behaviour.

What rights do you have in relation to your data?
You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time on the origin, recipients and purpose of the personal data stored about you. You also have the right to demand that this data be rectified, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time regarding this or any other questions on the topic of data protection at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore you have the right to appeal to the appropriate supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and tools from third-party providers
By visiting our website your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is primarily done using Cookies and so-called analysis programs. Analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools.

You can find more detailed information on this, especially on the options for objecting, in the following data protection declaration.

  1. Mandatory information

2.1. Who is responsible for recording data on this website?
Data is processed on this website by the website operator:

Blaue Erdbeere Werbetechnik GmbH
Kleinewefersstraße 150, 47803 Krefeld

Represented by: CEO Nadine Deutscher

Tel.: +49 (0)2151 5657010
Fax: +49 (02151 5657011
E-Mail: info@blaueerdbeere.de

2.2. Who can you contact if you have any questions regarding the protection of your personal data?
BlaueErdbeere Werbetechnik GmbH has not appointed a data protection officer, and there is no legal obligation to do so. If you have questions, please contact the responsible person named above directly.

2.3. Data recording on our website

Server log files
When you visit the website http://www.blaueerdbeere.de, our IT systems or the provider of the pages, automatically collect and store information in so-called server log-files, which your browser automatically sends to us.

These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used by the terminal of the visitor
  • Name of the access provider used by the visitor
  • Referrer URL (website from which the visitor reaches the BlaueErdbeere website)
  • Hostname of the accessing computer
  • Date/time of the server request by the visitor
  • IP address of the terminal of the visitor

This data will not be merged with other data sources. The basis for data processing is Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR, which allows the processing of personal data on the basis of legitimate interest as long as none of the visitor’s interests outweigh this.

Blaue Erdbeere Werbetechnik GmbH in its role as the website operator has a legitimate interest in data processing for the purpose of

  • quickly establishing connection to the website,
  • making the website user-friendly,
  • recognising and ensuring the security and stability of the systems and
  • to make the administration of the website easier and improve it.

Processing is explicitly not carried out for the purpose of identifying you personally, but rather that of improving our advertising presence.

An IP address may be a form of personal data, because it is possible under particular circumstances to learn the identity of the owner of the internet connection being used. We will only use this possibility in order to prevent an attack on our web infrastructure, to identify the person responsible for an attack and/or to take legal measures against this person. In such cases, the processing (evaluation) of the IP address is justified on the basis of legitimate interests according to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

This data is regularly deleted after seven days, unless there is reason to believe that our system has been subject to an attack.

Contact form
If you send us questions via the contact form, we will save your information from the contact form, including the contact details you have given there, in order to process the question and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass this data on without your consent.

The data submitted in the contact form is thus processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Section 1 lit. a GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)). You can revoke this consent at any time. To do this you just need to send an information e-mail to us. The revocation will not affect the legality of the data processing which took place before it.

The data you submitted in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, you revoke your consent for storage or the purpose of data storage no longer applies (e.g. after the processing of your request has been completed). Mandatory legal provisions – especially storage periods – remain unaffected.

SSL or TLS encryption
For security reasons and to protect the transfer of confidential content, such as, for example, orders or enquiries which you send us as a site operator, this website uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to https://, and by the padlock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data which you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Cookies
Our website uses so-called Cookies in part. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies are used to make our service more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files which are placed on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the Cookies used by us are so-called “Session Cookies”. They are deleted automatically at the end of your visit. Other Cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. These Cookies enable us to recognise your browser when you next visit us.

You can configure your browser to inform you when Cookies are placed and only to allow cookies in individual cases, to prevent Cookies from being accepted in particular cases or in general, or activate automatic deletion of Cookies when you close your browser. If Cookies are deactivated then this may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are required for the execution of electronic communications or for the provision of particular functions which you require (e.g. basket function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing Cookies in order to provide its services in the very best way without technical problems. Where other Cookies are stored (e.g. Cookies to analyse your surfing behaviour), these are handled separately in the data protection declaration.

2.4 Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics uses so-called “Cookies”. These are text files which are stored on your computer and enable analysis of how you use the website. The information generated by the Cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The Google Analytics Cookies are to be stored on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). As the website operator we have a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour, in order to optimise both our web service as well as our advertising.

IP anonymisation
We have activated the IP anonymisation function on this website. By doing this, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, prior to transfer to the USA. The full IP address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases.

For exceptional cases where personal data is transferred to the USA, Google is subject to the US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to assess your use of the website in order to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services relating to the use of the website and the internet to the website operator. The IP address provided by your browser by Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin
You can prevent the storing of Cookies by using the appropriate setting in your browser software; but we would like to point out that if you do this, it is possible that you will not be able to use all the functions of this website in their entirety. You can also prevent the recording of the data produced by the Cookie and which relates to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin using the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objection to data recording by Google Analytics
You can prevent Google Analytics from recording your data by clicking on the link below. An opt-out cookie is created, which prevents the collection of your data when you visit this website again in the future.  Deactivate Google Analytics.

For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please see Google’s data protection declaration at: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Demographic characteristics with Google Analytics
This website uses the “demographic characteristics” function from Google Analytics. Using this, reports can be created which contain information on the age, sex and interests of the site visitor. This data comes from interest-based advertising from as well as visitor data from third party providers. This data cannot be traced back to a specific individual. You can deactivate this function at any time using the display settings in your Google account or prevent your data being recorded by Google Analytics in general as described under “Objection to data collection”.

Google Analytics Remarketing
Our website uses the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing in combination with the Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick functions which work across any device. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This function allows the advertising target groups produced with Google Analytics Remarketing to be connected to the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. This allows interest-specific, personalised advertising messages depending on your previous usage and surfing behaviour on a terminal (e.g. mobile phone) to be tailored to you and displayed on another of your terminals (e.g. tablet or PC).

If you have given your consent to this, Google will link your web and app browser history to your Google account for this purpose. This allows the same personalised advertising messages to be shown on every terminal where you log in with your Google account.

To support this function, Google Analytics collects the user’s Google-authenticated IDs, which are temporarily connected with our Google Analytics data in order to define and produce target groups for cross-device display of adverts.

Objection to cross-device remarketing/targeting
You can permanently object to cross-device remarketing/targeting by deactivating personalised advertising on your Google Account; to do this, follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The data collected is only integrated in your Google account on the basis of your consent, which you may issue to or revoke from Google at any time (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)). The recording of data for procedures which are not integrated on your Google account (e.g. because you do not have a Google account or have objected to the integration) is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). The legitimate interest is derived from the fact that the website operator has an interest in anonymised analysis of website visitors for advertising purposes.

For further information and the data protection regulations, please see Google’s data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion-Tracking
This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). As part of Google AdWords we use so-called Conversion tracking. When you click on an advert displayed by Google, a Cookie is placed for Conversion Tracking. Cookies are small text files which the internet browser places on the user’s computer. These Cookies expire after thirty days and do not serve to personally identify the user. If the user visits particular pages on this website and the Cookie has not yet expired, both we and Google can recognise that the user has clicked on the advert and been forwarded to this page.

Every Google AdWords customer receives a different Cookie. Cookies cannot be traced using websites by AdWords customers. The information obtained using the Conversion Cookie serves to produce conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have chosen to use Conversion Tracking. Customers are informed of the total number of users who have clicked on their advert and been forwarded to a page with a Conversion Tracking tag. They do not, however, receive any information allowing them to personally identify users. If you do not wish to participate in Tracking, you can object to this use of your data by deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking Cookie under user settings in your internet browser. You will then be excluded from the Conversion Tracking statistics.

The “Conversion Cookies” are to be stored on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour, in order to optimise both its web service as well as its advertising.

For more information on Google AdWords and Google Conversion tracking please see Google’s data protection regulations at: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can configure your browser to inform you when Cookies are placed and only to allow cookies in individual cases, to prevent Cookies from being accepted in particular cases or in general, or activate automatic deletion of Cookies when you close your browser. If Cookies are deactivated then this may limit the functionality of this website.

2.5 Plugins and Tools

YouTube
Our website uses plugins which are operated by the Google YouTube page. The operator for these pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our websites equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a link to the servers of YouTube is produced. When doing this, the YouTube server will be informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to link your surfing patterns directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

We use YouTube in the interests of presenting our online services in an appealing way. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

For more information on handling user data, please see YouTube’s data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Maps
This page uses Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. In order for you to use the functions of Google Maps, your IP address must be stored. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer.

We use Google Maps in the interests of presenting our online services in an appealing way and making it easy to find the locations displayed on our website. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

For more information on handling user data, please see Google’s data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

2.6 Which rights do you have as a data subject?

You have the following rights with respect to us in relation to your personal data:

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your explicit consent. You can withdraw your previously-given consent at any time. To do this you just need to send an information e-mail to us. The revocation will not affect the legality of the data processing which took place before it.

Right to appeal to the responsible supervisory authority
In the event of breaches of data protection law, the data subject has the right to appeal to a data protection supervisory authority. A list of state data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Information, blocking, deletion
The applicable legal provisions give you the right to receive information at any time regarding the personal data stored on you, their origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing and where applicable a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time regarding this or any other questions on the topic of personal data at the address given in the imprint.

Right to data portability
You have the right to have data which we subject to automated processing based on your consent or to fulfil a contract issued to you or a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request that data be transferred directly to another controller, this will only be done where it is technically feasible.

Right to objection
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation, provided that we are basing our processing on a balancing of interests according to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

2.8 Version and updating of this data protection declaration

This data protection declaration is the version of 25 May 2018. We reserve the right to update the data protection declaration at any time in order to improve data protection and/or adapt it to new administrative practice or case law.

Email:
info@blaueerdbeere.de
Tel:
+49 2151 565 70 10
Adresse:
Kleinewefersstraße 150 47803 Krefeld